Tennis WIMBLEDON 2010
Venue: Church Road, Wimbledon

Spaniard Rafael Nadal won the tournament. It was his eighth Grand Slam title.

1st round R. FEDERER (1) d. A. Falla 5-7,4-6,6-4,7-6,6-0

I. Bozoljac d. N. Massu 7-6,3-6,6-3,7-6

A. Clement d. J. Tipsarevic 6-3,3-6,6-4,7-5

P. Luczak d. T. ROBREDO (30) 2-6,7-6,6-2,7-5

F. LOPEZ (22) d. J. Levine 7-6,3-6,6-2,6-3

R. Berankis d. C. Ball 6-2,6-0,3-6,7-6

V. Troicki d. I. Kunitsyn 6-3,6-4,6-1

J. MELZER (16) d. D. Brown 6-3,4-6,6-2,6-3

T. BERDYCH (12) d. A. Golubev 7-6,6-2,6-2

Benjamin Becker d. R. Sweeting 5-7,6-2,6-2,6-4

R. Schuettler d. D. Tursunov 6-2,6-2,6-3

D. Istomin d. S. WAWRINKA (20) 6-7,6-1,2-6,7-6,6-3

V. HANESCU (31) d. A. Kuznetsov 6-7,7-6,6-3,1-6,7-5

M. Ilhan d. M. Daniel 6-7,4-6,6-2,6-3,6-1

D. Brands d. I. Andreev 7-6,7-6,7-5

N. DAVYDENKO (7) d. K. Anderson 3-6,6-7,7-6,7-5,9-7

N. DJOKOVIC (3) d. O. Rochus 4-6,6-2,3-6,6-4,6-2

T. Dent d. J. I. Chela 6-3,6-7,7-6,7-5

B. Evans d. J. Huta Galung 6-3,7-6,6-3

A. MONTANES (28) d. P. Lorenzi 6-3,7-6,6-2

G. MONFILS (21) d. L. Mayer 6-1,7-6,6-2

K. Beck d. S. Ventura 6-3,6-1,4-6,6-2

E. Korolev d. E. Schwank 6-1,7-6,4-6,6-2

L. HEWITT (15) d. M. Gonzalez 5-7,6-0,6-2,6-2

F. Mayer d. M. CILIC (11) 6-2,6-4,7-6

M. Fish d. B. Tomic 6-3,7-6,6-2

Y. -H. Lu d. H. Zeballos 7-5,6-4,6-3

M. Przysiezny d. I. LJUBICIC (17) 7-5,7-6,6-3

P. KOHLSCHREIBER (29) d. P. Starace 6-3,3-6,6-3,6-0

T. Gabashvili d. R. Delgado 2-6,6-4,6-4,6-2

M. Llodra d. J. Witten 6-4,6-4,6-7,6-3

A. RODDICK (5) d. R. Ram 6-3,6-2,6-2

F. Fognini d. F. VERDASCO (8) 7-6,6-2,6-7,6-4

M. Russell d. P. Riba-Madrid 6-3,7-6,2-6,7-6

A. Beck d. J. Baker 7-6,6-3,6-4

J. BENNETEAU (32) d. K. Vliegen 2-6,6-7,6-1,6-2,7-5

A. Seppi d. N. ALMAGRO (19) 7-6,7-6,6-2

T. Kamke d. G. Garcia-Lopez 5-7,2-6,7-5,6-4,6-4

A. Dolgopolov d. M. Chiudinelli 6-4,6-3,6-3

J. -W. TSONGA (10) d. R. Kendrick 7-6,7-6,3-6,6-4

X. Malisse d. J. C. FERRERO (14) 6-2,6-7,7-6,4-6,6-1

J. Reister d. R. De Voest 6-4,7-5,3-6,6-2

I. Dodig d. O. Hernandez 6-1,6-3,6-3

S. QUERREY (18) d. S. Stakhovsky 7-6,6-3,2-1 rtd.

G. SIMON (26) d. G. Alcaide 6-3,6-4,7-6

I. Marchenko d. M. Berrer 6-3,7-5 rtd.

J. Nieminen d. S. Koubek 6-4,7-6,5-7,6-2

A. MURRAY (4) d. J. Hajek 7-5,6-1,6-2

R. SODERLING (6) d. R. Ginepri 6-2,6-2,6-3

M. Granollers d. F. Gil 6-3,6-0,6-4

M. Fischer d. G. Soeda 6-4,6-3,6-1

T. BELLUCCI (25) d. R. Mello 6-4,6-4,6-4

L. Lacko d. M. BAGHDATIS (24) 6-3,2-6,6-3,6-1

J. Chardy d. D. Gimeno-Traver 6-3,6-3,6-1

F. Serra d. S. Greul 7-6,6-3,6-2

D. FERRER (9) d. N. Kiefer 6-4,6-2,6-3

M. YOUZHNY (13) d. D. Sela 6-3,6-4,4-6,7-6

P. -H. Mathieu d. M. Gicquel 6-1,7-5,3-6,6-1

T. De Bakker d. S. Giraldo 6-7,6-4,6-3,5-7,16-14

J. ISNER (23) d. N. Mahut 6-4,3-6,6-7,7-6,70-68

P. PETZSCHNER (33) d. S. Robert 6-4,7-6,4-6,2-6,6-4

L. Kubot d. B. Kavcic 4-6,6-2,6-2,6-3

R. Haase d. J. Blake 6-2,6-4,6-4

R. NADAL (2) d. K. Nishikori 6-2,6-4,6-4

 

2nd round R. FEDERER (1) d. I. Bozoljac 6-3,6-7,6-4,7-6

A. Clement d. P. Luczak 6-7,6-3,6-3,6-4

F. LOPEZ (22) d. R. Berankis 7-5,4-6,6-3,6-4

J. MELZER (16) d. V. Troicki 6-7,4-6,6-3,7-6,6-3

T. BERDYCH (12) d. Benjamin Becker 7-5,6-3,6-4

D. Istomin d. R. Schuettler 6-3,7-6,4-6,4-6,6-1

V. HANESCU (31) d. M. Ilhan 6-4,6-4,3-6,6-3

D. Brands d. N. DAVYDENKO (7) 7-6,7-6,6-1

N. DJOKOVIC (3) d. T. Dent 7-6,6-1,6-4

A. MONTANES (28) d. B. Evans 3-6,6-3,6-7,6-1,6-4

G. MONFILS (21) d. K. Beck 6-4,6-4,6-7,6-4

L. HEWITT (15) d. E. Korolev 6-4,6-4,3-0 rtd.

F. Mayer d. M. Fish 6-7,6-3,6-4,6-4

Y. -H. Lu d. M. Przysiezny 6-4,7-6,6-3

P. KOHLSCHREIBER (29) d. T. Gabashvili 7-6,5-7,2-6,7-6,9-7

A. RODDICK (5) d. M. Llodra 4-6,6-4,6-1,7-6

F. Fognini d. M. Russell 3-6,5-7,7-5,7-6,6-3

J. BENNETEAU (32) d. A. Beck 3-6,6-2,4-6,7-6,6-3

T. Kamke d. A. Seppi 3-6,6-2,6-3,6-4

J. -W. TSONGA (10) d. A. Dolgopolov 6-4,6-4,6-7,5-7,10-8

X. Malisse d. J. Reister 6-7,6-4,6-1,6-4

S. QUERREY (18) d. I. Dodig 6-2,5-7,6-3,7-6

G. SIMON (26) d. I. Marchenko w/o

A. MURRAY (4) d. J. Nieminen 6-3,6-4,6-2

R. SODERLING (6) d. M. Granollers 7-5,6-1,6-4

T. BELLUCCI (25) d. M. Fischer 6-7,7-6,7-6,6-2

J. Chardy d. L. Lacko 6-3,7-6,4-6,6-7,8-6

D. FERRER (9) d. F. Serra 6-4,7-5,6-7,6-3

P. -H. Mathieu d. M. YOUZHNY (13) 6-4,2-6,2-6,6-3,6-4

T. De Bakker d. J. ISNER (23) 6-0,6-3,6-2

P. PETZSCHNER (33) d. L. Kubot 6-4,3-6,4-6,6-3,6-2

R. NADAL (2) d. R. Haase 5-7,6-2,3-6,6-0,6-3

 

3rd round R. FEDERER (1) d. A. Clement 6-2,6-4,6-2

J. MELZER (26) d. F. LOPEZ (22) 4-6,6-3,6-2,6-4

T. BERDYCH (12) d. D. Istomin 6-7,7-6,6-7,6-3,6-4

D. Brands d. V. HANESCU (31) 6-7,6-7,7-6,6-3,3-0 rtd.

N. DJOKOVIC (3) d. A. MONTANES (28) 6-1,6-4,6-4

L. HEWITT (15) d. G. MONFILS (21) 6-3,7-6,6-4

Y. -H. Lu d. F. Mayer 6-4,6-4,2-1 rtd.

A. RODDICK (5) d. P. KOHLSCHREIBER (29) 7-5,6-7,6-3,6-3

J. BENNETEAU (32) d. F. Fognini 6-4,6-1,4-6,6-3

J. -W. TSONGA (10) d. T. Kamke 6-1,6-4,7-6

S. QUERREY (18) d. X. Malisse 6-7,6-4,6-2,5-7,9-7

A. MURRAY (4) d. G. SIMON (26) 6-1,6-4,6-4

R. SODERLING (6) d. T. BELLUCCI (25) 6-4,6-2,7-5

D. FERRER (9) d. J. Chardy 7-5,6-3,4-6,3-6,7-5

P. -H. Mathieu d. T. De Bakker 7-6,7-6,6-7,6-4

R. NADAL (2) d. P. PETZSCHNER (33) 6-4,4-6,6-7,6-2,6-3

 

4th round R. FEDERER (1) d. J. MELZER (16) 6-3,6-2,6-3

T. BERDYCH (12) d. D. Brands 4-6,7-6,7-5,6-3

N. DJOKOVIC (3) d. L. HEWITT (15) 7-5,6-4,3-6,6-4

Y. -H. Lu d. A. RODDICK (5) 4-6,7-6,7-6,6-7,9-7

J. -W. TSONGA (10) d. J. BENNETEAU (32) 6-1,6-4,3-6,6-1

A. MURRAY (4) d. S. QUERREY (18) 7-5,6-3,6-4

R. SODERLING (6) d. D. FERRER (9) 6-2,5-7,6-2,3-6,7-5

R. NADAL (2) d. P. -H. Mathieu 6-4,6-2,6-2

 

Quarters (5th round) T. BERDYCH (12) d. R. FEDERER (1) 6-4,3-6,6-1,6-4

N. DJOKOVIC (3) d. Y. -H. Lu 6-3,6-2,6-2

A. MURRAY (4) d. J. -W. TSONGA (10) 6-7,7-6,6-2,6-2

R. NADAL (2) d. R. SODERLING (6) 3-6,6-3,7-6,6-1

 

Semis (6th round) T. BERDYCH (12) d. N. DJOKOVIC (3) 6-3,7-6,6-3

R. NADAL (2) d. A. MURRAY (4) 6-4,7-6,6-4

 

Final (7th round) Rafael NADAL (2) d. Tomas BERDYCH (12) 6-3,7-5,6-4



INDEX PAGE
AUSTRALIAN OPEN ARCHIVE    FRENCH OPEN ARCHIVE
WIMBLEDON ARCHIVE    U. S. OPEN ARCHIVE