Tennis U. S. OPEN 2011
Venue: Flushing Meadow, New York

Serbian Novak Djokovic won the tournament. It was his fourth Grand Slam title.

1st round N. DJOKOVIC (1) d. C. Niland 6-0,5-1 rtd.

C. Berlocq d. P. Riba 7-5,6-0,6-1

P. Starace d. M. Berrer 6-4,4-6,6-3,6-2

N. Davydenko d. I. DODIG (32) 6-7,6-3,6-0,2-6,6-2

A. DOLGOPOLOV (22) d. F. Gil 6-4,6-2,7-5

F. Cipolla d. K. Nishikori 6-4,6-2 rtd.

I. Karlovic d. F. Gonzalez 6-4,6-4,7-6

R. GASQUET (13) d. S. Stakhovsky 6-4,6-4,6-0

T. BERDYCH (9) d. R. Jouan 6-2,7-6,6-1

F. Fognini d. H. Zeballos 5-7,6-4,7-6,6-4

P. Petzschner d. A. Ramos 7-5,6-7,6-3,6-7,6-3

J. TIPSAREVIC (20) d. A. Gensse 6-2,7-5,6-0

M. GRANOLLERS (31) d. X. Malisse 6-4,6-4,6-4

M. Kukushkin d. A. Montanes 7-5,6-2,3-6,7-6

J. C. Ferrero d. P. Andujar 1-6,7-5,5-7,6-1,6-3

G. MONFILS (7) d. G. Dimitrov 7-6,6-3,6-4

R. FEDERER (3) d. S. Giraldo 6-4,6-3,6-2

D. Sela d. T. Bellucci 4-6,2-6,6-4,6-3,6-0

B. Tomic d. M. Yani 6-3,6-4,6-4

M. CILIC (27) d. R. Harrison 6-2,7-5,7-6

R. STEPANEK (23) d. P. Kohlschreiber 6-4,6-1,6-3

J. Monaco d. A.Seppi 7-6,6-2,6-2

T. Haas d. J. Dasnieres De Veigy 6-3,6-4,6-7,6-1

A. Falla d. V. TROICKI (15) 3-6,6-3,4-6,7-5,7-5

J. -W. TSONGA (11) d. Y. -H. Lu 6-4,6-4,6-4

S. Bubka d. A. Haider-Maurer 6-3,6-2,3-6,6-4

M. Ilhan d. F. Dancevic 6-3,6-2,1-0 rtd.

F. VERDASCO (19) d. J. Nieminen 3-6,6-4,6-1,6-4

M. LLODRA (29) d. V. Hanescu 6-2,4-6,4-6,6-3,6-2

K. Anderson d. G. Soda 6-1,6-3,6-0

M. Jaziri d. T. de Bakker 4-6,6-1,6-4,6-2

M. FISH (8) d. T. Kamke 6-2,6-2,6-1

R. Dutra Da Silva d. L. Sorensen 6-0,3-6,6-4,1-0 rtd.

A. Bogomolov Jr. d. S. Johnson 4-6,4-6,6-3,7-6,6-3

R. Ginepri d. J. Souza 6-3,6-4,6-7,6-1

J. ISNER (28) d. M. Baghdatis 7-6,7-6,2-6,6-4

J. DEL POTRO (18) d. F. Volandri 6-3,6-1,6-1

D. Junqueira d. K. Beck 6-2 rtd.

G. Garcia-Lopez d. D. Gimeno-Traver 6-3,1-6,7-6,4-6,7-6

G. SIMON (12) d. R. Mello 3-6,6-3,6-4,3-6,6-4

S. WAWRINKA (14) d. M. Gonzalez 3-6,6-4,6-1,6-3

D. Young d. L. Lacko 6-4,6-2,6-4

S. Darcis d. D. Tursunov 6-7,4-6,7-5,6-1,7-6

J. I. CHELA (24) d. M. Matosevic 3-1 rtd.

F. LOPEZ (25) d. T. Ito 6-2,6-4,6-4

V. Pospisil d. L. Rosol 6-1,6-2,6-1

R. Haase d. R. Machado 6-0,6-4,6-4

A. MURRAY (4) d. S. Devvarman 7-6,6-2,6-3

D. FERRER (5) d. I. Andreev 2-6,6-3,6-0,6-4

J. Blake d. J. Huta Galung 6-4,6-2,4-6,6-4

J. -R. Lisnard d. O. Rochus 7-6,6-2,6-4

F. MAYER (26) d. A. Mannarino 6-2,6-0,6-1

A. RODDICK (21) d. M. Russell 6-2,6-4,4-6,7-5

J. Sock d. M. Gicquel 6-4,6-3,1-6,6-4

D. Istomin d. R. Sweeting 3-6,7-5,6-4,7-6

J. Benneteau d. N. ALMAGRO (10) 6-2,6-4,6-3

E. Gulbis d. M. YOUZHNY (16) 6-2,6-4,6-4

G. Muller d. E. Roger-Vasselin 7-6,6-4,6-4

I. Kunitsyn d. M. Bachinger 2-6,1-6,6-1,6-4,6-4

J. MELZER (17) d. E. Prodon 6-2,7-6,6-2

I. LJUBICIC (30) d. B. Kavcic 7-6,3-6,6-1,7-5

D. Nalbandian d. B. Reynolds 4-6,6-3,6-4,6-3

N. Mahut d. R. Farah 3-6,6-7,6-2,6-4,6-0

R. NADAL (2) d. A. Golubev 6-3,7-6,7-5

 

2nd round N. DJOKOVIC (1) d. C. Berlocq 6-0,6-0,6-2

N. Davydenko d. P. Starace 6-2,6-4,7-5

A. DOLGOPOLOV (22) d. F. Cipolla 6-0,7-5,2-6,5-7,6-4

I. Karlovic d. R. GASQUET (13) 6-4,6-2,2-6,7-6

T. BERDYCH (9) d. F. Fognini 7-5,6-0,6-0

J. TIPSAREVIC (20) d. P. Petzschner 6-0,6-3,3-6,6-3

M. GRANOLLERS (31) d. M. Kukushkin 7-5,6-3,6-4

J. C. Ferrero d. G. MONFILS (7) 7-6,5-7,6-7,6-4,6-4

R. FEDERER (3) d. D. Sela 6-3,6-2,6-2

M. CILIC (27) d. B. Tomic 6-1,6-0,6-2

J. Monaco d. R. STEPANEK (23) 6-4,6-1,2-0 rtd.

T. Haas d. A. Falla 7-6,6-1,7-5

J. -W. TSONGA (11) d. S. Bubka 6-3,7-5,6-2

F. VERDASCO (19) d. M. Ilhan 6-4,6-3,6-1

K. Anderson d. M. LLODRA (29) 6-1,6-2,6-2

M. FISH (8) d. M. Jaziri 6-2,6-2,6-4

A. Bogomolov Jr. d. R. Dutra Da Silva 6-4,6-3,7-5

J. ISNER (28) d. R. Ginepri 6-4,6-3,6-4

J. DEL POTRO (18) d. D. Junqueira 6-2,6-1,7-5

G. SIMON (12) d. G. Garcia-Lopez 6-4,6-7,7-5,6-3

D. Young d. S. WAWRINKA (14) 7-6,3-6,2-6,6-3,7-6

J. I. CHELA (24) d. S. Darcis 6-2,6-4,6-4

F. LOPEZ (25) d. V. Pospisil 5-7,6-4,7-6,7-6

A. MURRAY (4) d. R. Haase 6-7,2-6,6-2,6-0,6-4

D. FERRER (5) d. J. Blake 6-4,6-3,6-4

F. MAYER (26) d. J. -R. Lisnard 6-2,7-5,6-2

A. RODDICK (21) d. J. Sock 6-3,6-3,6-4

J. Benneateau d. D. Istomin 6-4,6-4,6-4

G. Muller d. E. Gulbis 3-6,7-6,6-4,7-6

I. Kunitsyn d. J. MELZER (17) 3-6,6-3,1-6,6-2,7-6

D. Nalbandian d. I. LJUBICIC (30) 6-4,1-6,6-3,6-2

R. NADAL (2) d. N. Mahut 6-2,6-2 rtd.

 

3rd round N. DJOKOVIC (1) d. N. Davydenko 6-3,6-4,6-2

A. DOLGOPOLOV (22) d. I. Karlovic 6-7,6-2,6-4,6-4

J. TIPSAREVIC (20) d. T. BERDYCH (9) 6-4,5-0 rtd.

J. C. Ferrero d. M. GRANOLLERS (31) 6-1,4-3 rtd.

R. FEDERER (3) d. M. CILIC (27) 6-3,4-6,6-4,6-2

J. Monaco d. T. Haas 6-7,6-3,6-2,6-3

J. -W. TSONGA (11) d. F. VERDASCO (19) 6-3,7-5,6-4

M. FISH (8) d. K. Anderson 6-4,7-6,7-6

J. ISNER (28) d. A. Bogomolov Jr. 7-6,6-4,6-4

G. SIMON (12) d. J. DEL POTRO (18) 4-6,7-6,6-2,7-6

D. Young d. J. I. CHELA (24) 7-5,6-4,6-3

A. MURRAY (4) d. F. LOPEZ (25) 6-1,6-4,6-2

D. FERRER (5) d. F. MAYER (26) 6-1,6-2,7-6

A. RODDICK (21) d. J. Benneteau 6-1,6-4,7-6

G. Muller d. I. Kunitsyn 6-1,6-4,6-4

R. NADAL (2) d. D. Nalbandian 7-6,6-1,7-5

 

4th round N. DJOKOVIC (1) d. A. DOLGOPOLOV (22) 7-6,6-4,6-2

J. TIPSAREVIC (20) d. J. C. Ferrero 7-5,6-7,7-5,6-2

R. FEDERER (3) d. J. Monaco 6-1,6-2,6-0

J. -W. TSONGA (11) d. M. FISH (8) 6-4,6-7,3-6,6-4,6-2

J. ISNER (28) d. G. SIMON (12) 7-6,3-6,7-6,7-6

A. MURRAY (4) d. D. Young 6-2,6-3,6-3

A. RODDICK (21) d. D. FERRER (5) 6-3,6-4,3-6,6-3

R. NADAL (2) d. G. Muller 7-6,6-1,6-2

 

Quarters (5th round) - N. DJOKOVIC (1) d. J. TIPSAREVIC (20) 7-6,6-7,6-0,3-0 rtd.

R. FEDERER (3) d. J. -W. TSONGA (11) 6-4,6-3,6-3

A. MURRAY (4) d. J. ISNER (28) 7-5,6-4,3-6,7-6

R. NADAL (2) d. A. RODDICK (21) 6-2,6-1,6-3

 

Semis (6th round) - N. DJOKOVIC (1) d. R. FEDERER (3) 6-7,4-6,6-3,6-2,7-5

R. NADAL (2) d. A. MURRAY (4) 6-4,6-2,3-6,6-2

 

Final (7th round) - Novak DJOKOVIC (1) d. Rafael NADAL (2) 6-2,6-4,6-7,6-1



INDEX PAGE
AUSTRALIAN OPEN ARCHIVE    FRENCH OPEN ARCHIVE
WIMBLEDON ARCHIVE    U. S. OPEN ARCHIVE