Married women are hyphonated (with maiden names written first) if they previously reached a Grand Slam quarter final before marriage. This makes it easier to track the performance of players.

Australian Womens results 1922-1968 from quarter finals onwards

 

1922 (Held at Sydney)

Surface: Grass 1922-1987

Quarters – Mrs. M. Molesworth d. M. Mountain 6-4,6-4

Mrs. L. Utz d. Carr w/o

S. Lance d. M. Elliott 6-1,6-2

E. Boyd d. J. Watson 6-3,6-2

 

Semis – Mrs. M. Molesworth d. Mrs. L. Utz 6-2,6-3

E. Boyd d. S. Lance 6-4,10-8

 

Final – Mrs. Mall Molesworth d. Esne Boyd 6-3,10-8

 

 

1923 (Held at Brisbane)

Quarters – Mrs. M. Molesworth d. A. Bell 6-2,6-1

S. Lance d. Mrs. Rose 6-0,6-4

Haymen d. J. Watson 7-5,8-6

E. Boyd d. Mitchell 6-1,6-3

 

Semis – Mrs. M. Molesworth d. S. Lance 3-6,6-4,8-6

E. Boyd d. Haymen 6-2,6-2

 

Final – Mrs. Mall Molesworth d. Esne Boyd 6-1,7-5

 

 

1924 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – S. Lance d. Mrs. Todd 1-6,6-4,6-1

K. LeMesurier d. Mrs. M. Molesworth 7-9,6-3,8-6

D. Akhurst d. Mrs. Mather 6-1,6-4

E. Boyd d. Mrs. Simpson 6-1,6-1

 

Semis – S. Lance d. K. LeMesurier 6-2,6-2

E. Boyd d. D. Akhurst 6-1,6-4

 

Final – Sylvia Lance d. Esne Boyd 6-3,3-6,6-4

 

 

1925 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – D. Akhurst d. J. Watson 6-1,6-4

M. Richardson d. P. Meaney 6-4,1-6,6-2

Mrs. S. Lance-Harper d. Knoblanche 6-1,6-1

E. Boyd d. M. Cox 4-6,6-0,9-7

 

Semis – D. Akhurst d. M. Richardson 6-1,6-1

E. Boyd d. Mrs. S. Lance-Harper 6-2,6-3

 

Final – Daphne Akhurst d. Esne Boyd 1-6,8-6,6-4

 

 

1926 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – D. Akhurst d. K. LeMesurier 7-5,6-2

M. Cox d. M. Richardson 6-2,6-2

Mrs. S. Lance-Harper d. Mrs. H. Turner 6-1,6-4

E. Boyd d. Mrs. M. O’Hara Wood 6-1,7-5

 

Semis – D. Akhurst d. M. Cox 6-1,6-3

E. Boyd d. Mrs. S. Lance-Harper 6-4,3-6,6-3

 

Final – Daphne Akhurst d. Esne Boyd 6-1,6-3

 

 

1927 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – E. Boyd d. D. Bellamy 6-2,6-3

L. Bickerton d. K. LeMesurier 6-4,4-6,6-2

Mrs. S. Lance-Harper d. M. Cox 1-6,6-3,6-3

Mrs. H. Turner d. D. Weston 6-4,6-0

 

Semis – E. Boyd d. L. Bickerton 6-3,6-1

Mrs. S. Lance-Harper d. Mrs. H. Turner 6-2,6-0

 

Final – Esne Boyd d. Mrs. Sylvia Lance-Harper 5-7,6-1,6-2

 

 

1928 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – D. Akhurst d. D. Weston 6-1,6-2

Mrs. M. O’Hara Wood d. K. LeMesurier 1-6,6-4,6-2

E. Boyd d. Mrs. M. Molesworth 7-5,6-2

L. Bickerton d. P. Meaney 4-6,6-1,6-1

 

Semis – D. Akhurst d. Mrs. M. O’Hara Wood 6-2,7-5

E. Boyd d. L. Bickerton 6-2,6-3

 

Final – Daphne Akhurst d. Esne Boyd 7-5,6-2

 

 

1929 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – D. Akhurst d. Mrs. M. O’Hara Wood 6-4,6-3

Mrs. S. Lance-Harper d. Mrs. M. Molesworth 6-1,6-4

L. Bickerton d. K. LeMesurier 6-0,8-6

M. Cox d. E. Hood 6-0,6-1

 

Semis – D. Akhurst d. Mrs. S. Lance-Harper 6-3,6-1

L. Bickerton d. M. Cox 6-1,6-3

 

Final – Daphne Akhurst d. Louie Bickerton 6-1,5-7,6-2

 

 

1930 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – D. Akhurst d. K. LeMesurier 6-1,3-6,6-4

E. Hood d. M. Cox 7-5,6-4

Mrs. S. Lance-Harper d. Mrs. M. Molesworth 6-4,3-6,6-2

L. Bickerton d. G. Toyne 6-4,7-5

 

Semis – D. Akhurst d. E. Hood 6-0,6-2

Mrs. S. Lance-Harper d. L. Bickerton 6-3,8-6

 

Final – Daphne Akhurst d. Mrs. Sylvia Lance-Harper 10-8,2-6,7-5

 

 

1931 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – Mrs. C. Buttsworth d. F. Hoddle Wrigley 6-1,6-2

Mrs. S. Lance-Harper d. P. Meaney 6-1,6-2

Mrs. M. Cox-Crawford d. J. Hartigan 6-4,4-6,6-4

K. LeMesurier d. L. Bickerton 6-1,6-3

 

Semis – Mrs. C. Buttsworth d. Mrs. S. Lance-Harper 0-6,6-4 rtd.

Mrs. M. Cox-Crawford d. K. LeMesurier 3-6,6-2,7-5

 

Final – Mrs. Coral Buttsworth d. Mrs. Marjorie Cox-Crawford 1-6,6-3,6-4

 

 

1932 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – Mrs. C. Buttsworth d. Mrs. M. O’Hara Wood 6-1,6-3

D. Weston d. J. Wilson 6-1,6-0

K. LeMesurier d. Mrs. M. Cox-Crawford 6-2,6-4

Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott d. F. Hoddle Wrigley 6-4,7-5

 

Semis – Mrs. C. Buttsworth d. D. Weston 6-1,6-1

K. LeMesurier d. Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott 10-8,7-5

 

Final – Mrs. Coral Buttsworth d. Kath LeMesurier 9-7,6-4

 

 

1933 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – J. Hartigan d. Mrs. M. Molesworth 4-6,8-6,9-7

F. Hoddle Wrigley d. Mrs. B. Bond 3-6,8-6,6-4

Mrs. C. Buttsworth d. N. Hall 6-4,6-2

Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott d. N. Lewis 6-3,6-4

 

Semis – J. Hartigan d. F. Hoddle Wrigley 4-6,6-0,6-4

Mrs. C. Buttsworth d. Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott 9-7,3-6,6-3

 

Final – Joan Hartigan d. Mrs. Coral Buttsworth 6-4,6-3

 

 

1934 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – J. Hartigan d. U. Valkenburg 6-1,6-4

L. Bickerton d. A. Hattersley 6-3,6-1

Mrs. M. Molesworth d. N. Hall 6-4,6-1

M. Wilson d. Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott 2-6,10-8,6-3

 

Semis – J. Hartigan d. L. Bickerton 6-1,6-3

Mrs. M. Molesworth d. M. Wilson 7-5,6-4

 

Final – Joan Hartigan d. Mrs. Mall Molesworth 6-1,6-4

 

 

1935 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – D. Round d. M. Blick 6-4,6-0

Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott d. E. Dearman 9-7,7-5

N. Lyle d. L. Bickerton 6-2,8-6

Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman d. J. Walters 4-6,6-1,6-3

 

Semis – D. Round d. Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott 6-4,6-2

N. Lyle d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 6-1,7-5

 

Final – Dorothy Round d. Nancy Lyle 1-6,6-1,6-3

 

 

1936 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – J. Hartigan d. G. Griffiths 6-1,6-4

M. Blick d. J. Walters 5-7,6-1,6-1

T. Coyne d. M. Hardcastle 6-2,8-6

N. Wynne d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 3-6,6-3,6-4

 

Semis – J. Hartigan d. M. Blick 7-5,6-3

N. Wynne d. T. Coyne 1-6,7-5,7-5

 

Final – Joan Hartigan d. Nancy Wynne 6-4,6-4

 

 

1937 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – N. Wynne d. S. Berryman 6-0,6-1

T. Coyne d. V. Selwin 6-1,6-1

Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott d. Margaret Wilson 7-5,8-6

D. Stevenson d. J. Hartigan 4-6,6-3,6-4

 

Semis – N. Wynne d. T. Coyne 7-5,4-6,6-4

Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott d. D. Stevenson 3-6,8-6,9-7

 

Final – Nancy Wynne d. Mrs. Emily Hood-Westacott 6-3,5-7,6-4

 

 

1938 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – D. Bundy d. M. Hardcastle 6-3,6-4

Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman d. T. Coyne 6-4,6-2

D. Stevenson d. J. Hartigan 6-3,1-6,6-1

N. Wynne d. D. Workman 6-4,6-3

 

Semis – D. Bundy d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 6-2,6-3

D. Stevenson d. N. Wynne 6-3,6-3

 

Final – Dorothy Bundy d. Dorothy Stevenson 6-3,6-2

 

 

1939 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott d. C. Coate 6-4,6-2

J. Hartigan d. S. Berryman 6-1,6-4

Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman d. M. Hardcastle 6-3,6-3

T. Coyne d. M. Blick 1-6,6-4,6-1

 

Semis – Mrs. E. Hood-Westacott d. J. Hartigan 6-2,6-3

Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman d. T. Coyne 6-3,6-4

 

Final – Mrs. Emily Hood-Westacott d. Mrs. Nell Hall-Hopman 6-1,6-2

 

 

1940 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – N. Wynne d. G. O’Halloran 6-0,6-3

J. Hartigan d. M. Hardcastle 6-2,6-3

T. Coyne d. C. Coate 6-1,6-3

Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman d. A. Hattersley 6-3,6-4

 

Semis – N. Wynne d. J. Hartigan 6-0,3-6,6-1

T. Coyne d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 6-4,2-6,6-3

 

Final – Nancy Wynne d. Thelma Coyne 5-7,6-4,6-0

 

 

1946 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. D. Whittaker 6-2,6-2

Mrs. C. Coate-Wilson d. J. Hartigan 6-2,8-6

J. Fitch d. Mrs. T. Coyne-Long 6-2,6-4

M. Toomey d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 6-2,4-6,6-3

 

Semis – Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. Mrs. C. Coate-Wilson 6-2,6-1

J. Fitch d. M. Toomey 7-5,6-4

 

Final – Mrs. Nancy Wynne-Bolton d. Joyce Fitch 6-4,6-4

 

 

1947 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. M. Bevis 6-3,6-1

P. Jones d. M. Toomey 7-5,2-6,7-5

Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman d. J. Fitch 6-2,2-6,6-0

Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. Mrs. C. Coate-Wilson 6-2,6-4

 

Semis – Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. P. Jones 6-2,6-1

Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman d. Mrs. T. Coyne-Long 6-4,6-1

 

Final – Mrs. Nancy Wynne-Bolton d. Mrs. Nell Hall-Hopman 6-3,6-2

 

 

1948 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. J. Tuckfield 6-2,6-0

M. Bevis d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 7-5,6-4

M. Toomey d. D. Jenkins 8-6,6-3

E. Ashford d. C. Proctor 6-1,6-0

 

Semis – Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. M. Bevis 6-3,6-4

M. Toomey d. E. Ashford 4-6,7-5,6-4

 

Final – Mrs. Nancy Wynne-Bolton d. Marie Toomey 6-3,6-1

 

 

1949 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – D. Hart d. D. Whittaker 6-3,3-6,6-2

Mrs. R. Baker d. M. Toomey 6-3,1-6,6-3

Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-1,6-1

Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. Mrs. S. Berryman-Newcombe 6-0,6-3

 

Semis – D. Hart d. Mrs. R. Baker 6-3,6-1

Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. Mrs. T. Coyne-Long 6-4,6-2

 

Final – Doris Hart d. Mrs. Nancy Wynne-Bolton 6-3,6-4

 

 

1950 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – A. L. Brough d. Mrs. S. Berryman-Newcombe 6-2,6-2

J. Fitch d. Mrs. T. Coyne-Long 7-5,0-6,6-4

D. Hart d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 6-0,6-1

Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-0,6-2

 

Semis – A. L. Brough d. J. Fitch 6-4,6-4

D. Hart d. N. Wynne-Bolton 6-2,6-3

 

Final - A. Louise Brough d. Doris Hart 6-4,3-6,6-4

 

 

1951 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. B. Penrose 8-6,6-2

E. Ashford d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-1,4-6,6-3

Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 6-2,6-1

J. Fitch d. C. Proctor 4-6,6-1,6-3

 

Semis – Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. E. Ashford 6-1,6-0

Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. J. Fitch 6-8,6-4,6-2

 

Final – Mrs. Nancy Wynne-Bolton d. Mrs. Thelma Coyne-Long 6-1,7-5

 

 

1952 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. Mrs. G. O’Halloran-Thiele 6-0,4-6,6-2

Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton d. M. Schultz 6-1,6-3

H. Angwin d. B. Penrose 2-6,6-1,6-2

Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton d. Mrs. R. Baker 6-1,6-1

 

Semis – Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-0,7-5

H. Angwin d. Mrs. N. Wynne-Bolton 4-6,6-4,6-4

 

Final – Mrs. Thelma Coyne-Long d. Helen Angwin 6-2,6-3

 

 

1953 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – M. Connolly d. P. Southcombe 6-0,6-1

Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton d. F. Muller 6-1,6-2

J. Sampson d. B. Penrose 6-2,6-2

Mrs. D. Fogarty d. H. Angwin 6-4,5-7,6-2

 

Semis – M. Connolly d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-2,6-1

J. Sampson d. Mrs. D. Fogarty 3-6,6-3,6-4

 

Final – Maureen Connolly d. Julie Sampson 6-3,6-2

 

 

1954 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 6-0,6-0

M. Carter d. L. Nichols 7-5,6-4

J. Staley d. Mrs. H. Redick-Smith 10-8,5-7,6-3

Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton d. B. Warby 6-4,6-3

 

Semis – Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. M. Carter 6-2,6-3

J. Staley d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-1,6-1

 

Final – Mrs. Thelma Coyne-Long d. Jenny Staley 6-3,6-4

 

 

1955 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – B. Penrose d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-1,1-6,8-6

J. Staley d. Mrs. N. Hall-Hopman 6-3,6-0

Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. N. Ellis 6-0,6-3

M. Carter d. F. Muller 4-6,6-2,6-3

 

Semis – B. Penrose d. J. Staley 6-4,8-6

Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. M. Carter 6-2,6-1

 

Final – Beryl Penrose d. Mrs. Thelma Coyne-Long 6-4,6-3

 

 

1956 (Held at Brisbane)

Quarters – M. Carter d. L. Nichols 6-1,7-5

D. Seeney d. B. Penrose 6-2,6-1

Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. F. Muller 7-5,6-1

Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton d. L. Coghlan 0-6,6-0,6-3

 

Semis – M. Carter d. D. Seeney 6-3,7-5

Mrs. T. Coyne-Long d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 0-6,6-3,9-7

 

Final – Mary Carter d. Mrs. Thelma Coyne-Long 3-6,6-2,9-7

 

 

1957 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – S. Fry d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-1,9-7

B. Penrose d. Mrs. J. Staley-Hoad 7-5,6-2

A. Gibson d. Mrs. L. Nichols-Southam 6-1,6-3

L. Coghlan d. M. Carter 8-10,6-4,6-1

 

Semis – S. Fry d. B. Penrose 6-3,6-4

A. Gibson d. L. Coghlan 7-5,6-3

 

Final – Shirley Fry d. Althea Gibson 6-3,6-4

 

 

1958 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – F. A. Mortimer d. F. Muller 6-1,6-2

B. Holstein d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 7-5,6-8,6-4

L. Coghlan d. M. Rayson 6-3,6-1

M. Carter d. B. Jones 8-6,6-1

 

Semis – F. A. Mortimer d. B. Holstein 6-2,6-0

L. Coghlan d. M. Carter 6-1,6-1

 

Final – F. Angela Mortimer d. Lorraine Coghlan 6-3,6-4

 

 

1959 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – Mrs. M. Carter-Reitano d. Mrs. B. Rae 8-6,6-4

J. Lehane d. S. Reynolds 6-3,6-4

R. Schuurman d. L. Turner 6-2,6-0

Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton d. L. Coghlan 6-4,4-6,6-0

 

Semis – Mrs. M. Carter-Reitano d. J. Lehane 6-3,6-0

R. Schuurman d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-3,6-0

 

Final – Mrs. Mary Carter-Reitano d. Renee Schuurman 6-2,6-3

 

 

1960 (Held at Brisbane)

Quarters – M. Smith d. M. Bueno 7-5,3-6,6-4

Mrs. M. Carter-Reitano d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-2,8-6

J. Lehane d. Mrs. L. Coghlan-Robinson 6-1,6-1

C. Truman d. F. Muller 6-0,6-0

 

Semis – M. Smith d. Mrs. M. Carter-Reitano 7-5,2-6,6-2

J. Lehane d. C. Truman 7-5,3-6,7-5

 

Final – Margaret Smith d. Jan Lehane 7-5,6-2

 

 

1961 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – M. Smith d. K. Denning 6-4,6-3

R. Ebbern d. V. Wicks 6-4,6-2

J. Lehane d. Mrs. L. Coghlan-Robinson 6-2,6-2

Mrs. M. Carter-Reitano d. Mrs. M. Bevis-Hawton 6-4,6-2

 

Semis – M. Smith d. R. Ebbern 6-2,6-0

J. Lehane d. Mrs. M. Carter-Reitano 6-3,4-6,6-1

 

Final – Margaret Smith d. Jan Lehane 6-1,6-4

 

 

1962 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – M. Smith d. J. Tegart 6-2,7-5

Y. Ramirez d. N. Marsh 5-7,6-0,6-3

J. Lehane d. D. Hard 7-5,6-3

Mrs. M. Carter-Reitano d. L. Turner 6-1,1-6,6-2

 

Semis – M. Smith d. Y. Ramirez 6-2,6-1

J. Lehane d. Mrs. M. Carter-Reitano 6-2,2-6,6-4

 

Final – Margaret Smith d. Jan Lehane 6-0,6-2

 

 

1963 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – M. Smith d. R. Bentley 6-1,6-3

R. Ebbern d. K. Denning 6-2,6-4

J. Lehane d. M. Schacht 6-1,6-4

L. Turner d. E. Starkie 6-2,1-6,6-2

 

Semis – M. Smith d. R. Ebbern 6-1,6-3

J. Lehane d. L. Turner 5-7,6-3,6-2

 

Final – Margaret Smith d. Jan Lehane 6-2,6-2

 

 

1964 (Held at Brisbane)

Quarters – M. Smith d. M. Schacht 4-6,6-1,6-1

J. Lehane d. H. Gourlay 6-2,6-0

L. Turner d. J. Blackman 6-1,6-3

R. Ebbern d. J. Tegart 6-2,6-4

 

Semis – M. Smith d. J. Lehane 6-4,6-2

L. Turner d. R. Ebbern 6-3,6-1

 

Final – Margaret Smith d. Lesley Turner 6-3,6-2

 

 

1965 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – M. Smith d. F. Durr 6-3,6-3

B. –J. Moffitt d. R. Ebbern 6-1,6-2

M. Bueno d. J. Tegart 6-2,6-2

A. Van Zyl d. Mrs. C. Graebner 6-3,6-4

 

Semis – M. Smith d. B. –J. Moffitt 6-1,8-6

M. Bueno d. A. Van Zyl 6-2,6-3

 

Final – Margaret Smith d. Maria Bueno 5-7,6-4,5-2 rtd.

 

 

1966 (Held at Sydney)

Quarters – M. Smith d. M. Schacht 6-1,6-3

Mrs. C. Graebner d. J. Tegart 6-3,6-3

N. Richey d. H. Amos 6-2,6-3

K. Melville d. J. Gibson 6-2,3-6,6-4

 

Semis – M. Smith d. Mrs. C. Graebner 6-2,6-4

N. Richey d. K. Melville 6-2,8-6

 

Final – Margaret Smith d. Nancy Richey w/o

 

 

1967 (Held at Adelaide)

Quarters – N. Richey d. Mrs. L. Coghlan-Robinson 6-3,1-0 rtd.

K. Melville d. J. Tegart 6-1,4-6,10-8

L. Turner d. F. Durr 6-1,10-8

R. Casals d. G. Sherriff 6-3,6-3

 

Semis – N. Richey d. K. Melville 6-4,6-1

L. Turner d. R. Casals 4-6,6-1,6-4

 

Final – Nancy Richey d. Lesley Turner 6-1,6-4

 

 

1968 (Held at Melbourne)

Quarters – Mrs. B. –J. Moffitt-King d. A. Suurbeck 6-1,6-2

J. Tegart d. K. Krantzcke 4-6,10-8,6-3

Mrs. M. Smith-Court d. R. Casals 6-0,6-2

L. Turner d. K. Harter 3-6,6-2,6-2

 

Semis – Mrs. B. –J. Moffitt-King d. J. Tegart 4-6,6-1,6-2

Mrs. M. Smith-Court d. L. Turner 6-3,6-2

 

Final – Mrs. Billie-Jean Moffitt-King d. Mrs. Margaret Smith-Court 6-1,6-2



INDEX PAGE
AUSTRALIAN OPEN ARCHIVE    FRENCH OPEN ARCHIVE
WIMBLEDON ARCHIVE    U. S. OPEN ARCHIVE